Privacy Policy


Warning: Undefined array key "titleWrapper" in /home/u931770207/domains/88pendekar.online/public_html/wp-content/plugins/seo-by-rank-math/includes/modules/schema/blocks/toc/class-block-toc.php on line 103

At 88pendekar.online, we prioritize the privacy and security of your personal information.
This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your data when you visit our website or use our services. By accessing or using 88pendekar.online, you consent to the practices described in this policy.

At 88pendekar.online, accessible from 88pendekar.online, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors.
This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by 88pendekar.online and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the
information that they shared and/or collect in 88pendekar. This policy is not applicable to any information collectedoffline or via channels other than this website.


ConsentBy using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it,
will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address,
phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose
to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your informationWe use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website Improve, personalize, and expand our website Understand and analyze how you use our website Develop new products, services, features, and functionality Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners,


including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the
website, and for marketing and promotional purposes Send you emails Find and prevent fraudLog Files
88pendekar.online follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites.

All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.
The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website,
and gathering demographic information.


Like any other website, 88pendekar.online uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited.
The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’
browser type and/or other information.

Cookies and Web Beacons


Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site
visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet.
However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network
Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below.
Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access,
we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies


You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of 88pendekar.online.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on 88pendekar.online, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that 88pendekar has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

88pendekar.online’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult
the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information.
It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about
cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers
have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights,please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data.We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure –
You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing –
You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing –
You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability –
You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization,
or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.
If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet.
We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

88pendekar.online does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13.
If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us
immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.
Costumers ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE WEBSITE 88pendekar.online , Missed Call Service or mobile
application INDICATES user is in AGREEMENT with 88pendekar for ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS MENTIONED henceforth.
User is requested to READ terms and conditions CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING FURTHER.User is the person, group of person,
company, trust, society, legal entity, legal personality or anyone who visits website, mobile app or gives missed call
or places order with 88pendekar via phone or website or mobile application or browse through website www.88pendekar.online, 88pendekar reserves the right to add, alter, change,
modify or delete any of these terms and conditions at any time without prior information. The altered terms and conditions becomes binding on the user since the moment same are unloaded on the website www.88pendekar.online

Information Collection:

We may collect personal information, such as your name, email address, contact details, and payment information, when you voluntarily provide it to us. We may also collect non-personal information, including IP address, browser type, and device information, for analytical purposes

Data Sharing

We do not sell, rent, or disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as required by

law or in the event of a business transaction. We may share your information with trusted service providers
who assist us in operating our website and delivering our services, subject to confidentiality agreements.

Data Security:

We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access,
alteration, disclosure, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage
is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security.

Changes to Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy as needed. Any changes will be posted on our website with a revised effective date. By continuing to use our website, you accept the revised policy.


If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at [88pendekar.info@gmail.com].